All sponsors

Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd

Active
CrawleyHealthcareLicensed since 17 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
17 Aug 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
5 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
84/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: MCLEAN, Charlie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Nov 2025Notification of Imaging Midco Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Nov 2025Cessation of Imaging Holdings Company Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: VELLACOTT, Jonathan James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: MCLEAN, Charlie
  • 24 Nov 2025Notification of Imaging Midco Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 24 Nov 2025Cessation of Imaging Holdings Company Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: VELLACOTT, Jonathan James
  • 2 Sept 2025Director resigned: WOODS, Alex
  • 20 Feb 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Radiographer - MRI - Bexhill
    Bexhill-on-Sea · £22,200–£25,800
    Expired
  • Patient Services Coordinator
    KT130TJ
    Expired
  • Quality & Governance Senior Radiographer
    Brighton
    Expired
  • Centre Manager – Diagnostic Services
    Brighton · £55,000–£62,000
    Expired
  • Commercial Finance Manager
    Crawley · £70,000–£80,000
    Expired

Common questions about Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd

Is Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd in Crawley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd sponsor?
Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd based?
The register lists Medical Imaging Partnership Ltd at The Pavilions Unit 7, Brighton Road, Pease Pottage, Crawley, England, RH11 9BJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06713311. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06713311
Address
The Pavilions Unit 7, Brighton Road, Pease Pottage, Crawley, England, RH11 9BJ
First on register
17 Aug 2021

More in Crawley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.