All sponsors

Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd

Active
North FinchleyTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 11 Jan 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
11 Jan 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 May 2026Company name changed — now trading as "SPRINT LOGISTICS (NORTHANTS) LIMITED". New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Mar 2026Notification of Sprint Logistics Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Omer Izhari as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 18 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 May 2026Company name changed — now trading as "SPRINT LOGISTICS (NORTHANTS) LIMITED"
  • 13 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 24 Mar 2026Notification of Sprint Logistics Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Omer Izhari as a person with significant control
  • 24 Mar 2026Director resigned: PENCHAS, Eylon, Mr.
  • 24 Mar 2026Director resigned: MAYO, Eyal
  • + 16 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd

Is Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd in North Finchley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Mentfield Logistics (UK) Ltd at Solar House - Pf 915 High Road, North Finchley, London, England, N12 8QJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12878738. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12878738
Address
Solar House - Pf 915 High Road, North Finchley, London, England, N12 8QJ
First on register
11 Jan 2022

More in North Finchley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.