Monet Beauty Clinic Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 6 Jan 2026 — Notification of Mr Jinkang Tian as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Jan 2026 — Cessation of Ms Cherise Yang as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: YANG, Cherise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: TIAN, Jinkang. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Jan 2026Notification of Mr Jinkang Tian as a person with significant control
- 6 Jan 2026Cessation of Ms Cherise Yang as a person with significant control
- 30 Dec 2025Director resigned: YANG, Cherise
- 30 Dec 2025New director appointed: TIAN, Jinkang
- 5 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Monet Beauty Clinic Limited
- Is Monet Beauty Clinic Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Monet Beauty Clinic Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Monet Beauty Clinic Limited sponsor?
- Monet Beauty Clinic Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Monet Beauty Clinic Limited based?
- The register lists Monet Beauty Clinic Limited at 56 Maida Vale, London, England, W9 1PP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14294023. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14294023
- Address
- 56 Maida Vale, London, England, W9 1PP
- First on register
- 5 Apr 2024
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.