All sponsors

My Digital Accounts Limited

Active
Cheadle HulmeTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 6 Feb 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
6 Feb 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Sept 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Sept 2025Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Sept 2024New director appointed: MOSS, Daniel Francis. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Sept 2024New secretary appointed: MCKENZIE, Kathryn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 18 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Sept 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 15 Sept 2025Company bought back its own shares
  • 20 Sept 2024New director appointed: MOSS, Daniel Francis
  • 20 Sept 2024New secretary appointed: MCKENZIE, Kathryn
  • 3 Sept 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Jul 2024Company bought back its own shares
  • + 16 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about My Digital Accounts Limited

Is My Digital Accounts Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. My Digital Accounts Limited in Cheadle Hulme holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can My Digital Accounts Limited sponsor?
My Digital Accounts Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is My Digital Accounts Limited based?
The register lists My Digital Accounts Limited at Suite 3, 2nd Floor Metropolitan House Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, England, SK8 7AZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09514480. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09514480
Address
Suite 3, 2nd Floor Metropolitan House Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, England, SK8 7AZ
First on register
6 Feb 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cheadle Hulme

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.