All sponsors

My Personal Therapeutics

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 21 Apr 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
21 Apr 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
41/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), More than 3 filings in 12 months (×0.8), Filed accounts in the last 12 months (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 9 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 30 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 6 Jun 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 25 Feb 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 24 Feb 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 28 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about My Personal Therapeutics

Is My Personal Therapeutics a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. My Personal Therapeutics in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can My Personal Therapeutics sponsor?
My Personal Therapeutics is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is My Personal Therapeutics based?
The register lists My Personal Therapeutics at Unit 5, Part First Floor The Westworks, White City Place, 195 Wood Lane, London, England, W12 7FQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11520777. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11520777
Address
Unit 5, Part First Floor The Westworks, White City Place, 195 Wood Lane, London, England, W12 7FQ
First on register
21 Apr 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.