All sponsors
MyEdSpace Ltd
ActiveLondonEducationLicensed since 23 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
23 Oct 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
12 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 25 Apr 2025 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Mar 2025 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Mar 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: STOCKS, Nicholas John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Apr 2025Class of shares re-designated
- 19 Mar 2025Share capital filing
- 3 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 6 Feb 2025New director appointed: STOCKS, Nicholas John
- 10 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
- 9 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 7 live
View all- LiveLive Lesson Moderator (Chemistry)United Kingdom
- LiveLive Lesson Moderator (Biology)United Kingdom
- LiveLive Lesson Moderator (Maths)United Kingdom
- LiveFull-Stack EngineerUnited Kingdom
- LiveFull-Stack EngineerUnited Kingdom
- LiveFull-Stack EngineerUnited Kingdom
- LiveFull-Stack EngineerUnited Kingdom
- ExpiredLive Lesson Moderator (Biology)United Kingdom
Common questions about MyEdSpace Ltd
- Is MyEdSpace Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. MyEdSpace Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can MyEdSpace Ltd sponsor?
- MyEdSpace Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does MyEdSpace Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by MyEdSpace Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is MyEdSpace Ltd based?
- The register lists MyEdSpace Ltd at 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13805946. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13805946
- Address
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ
- First on register
- 23 Oct 2024
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.