All sponsors
Navantia UK Ltd
ActiveLondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 28 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
28 Feb 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
7 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: POFFLEY, Mark William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: DAVIES, Sarah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: SIR ALAN MASSEY, Alan Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Aug 2025 — Director resigned: GARCIA, Juan Ignacio De La Cueva. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: POFFLEY, Mark William
- 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: DAVIES, Sarah
- 6 Jul 2026New director appointed: SIR ALAN MASSEY, Alan Michael
- 18 Aug 2025Director resigned: GARCIA, Juan Ignacio De La Cueva
- 18 Aug 2025New director appointed: MARTINEZ PEREZ DE ROJAS, Donato
- 5 Feb 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 5 earlier events
Open jobs · 7 live
View all- LiveWeights & Lifting Structural EngineerBelfast
- LiveOperations AdministratorBelfast
- LiveGraduate Production EngineerBelfast
- LiveGraduate Production PlannerBelfast
- LiveApplication SupportBelfast
- LiveCommercial ManagerBristol, South West England · £57,793
- LiveHead of Hull ConstructionBelfast, Northern Ireland · £58,116
Common questions about Navantia UK Ltd
- Is Navantia UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Navantia UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Navantia UK Ltd sponsor?
- Navantia UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Navantia UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Navantia UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Navantia UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Navantia UK Ltd at C/O Ince Gd Corporate Services Limited Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8QN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14100400. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14100400
- Address
- C/O Ince Gd Corporate Services Limited Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8QN
- First on register
- 28 Feb 2023
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.