All sponsors

New Life Church Milton Keynes

Active
Milton KeynesPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 11 Sept 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
11 Sept 2018
Visa routes
2
Charity Worker, Tier 2 Ministers of Religion
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Charity WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: MOORE, Graham Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2025Cessation of Mrs Sharon Jill Clark as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Mar 2025Director resigned: THORMAN, Marcus James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Mar 2025Director resigned: AWONIYI, Joseph Oluwole. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 26 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: MOORE, Graham Robert
  • 22 Apr 2025Cessation of Mrs Sharon Jill Clark as a person with significant control
  • 17 Mar 2025Director resigned: THORMAN, Marcus James
  • 17 Mar 2025Director resigned: AWONIYI, Joseph Oluwole
  • 24 Jun 2024New director appointed: DOWNING, Peter Graham
  • 5 Sept 2023New director appointed: OJEMUYIWA, Ojefemi Bolaji
  • + 24 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about New Life Church Milton Keynes

Is New Life Church Milton Keynes a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. New Life Church Milton Keynes in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can New Life Church Milton Keynes sponsor?
New Life Church Milton Keynes is licensed for Charity Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is New Life Church Milton Keynes based?
The register lists New Life Church Milton Keynes at The Ridgeway Centre Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK12 5TH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06162241. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06162241
Address
The Ridgeway Centre Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK12 5TH
First on register
11 Sept 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.