All sponsors

NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd

Active
CambridgeProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
4 Jun 2021
Visa routes
1
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Mar 2023Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Sept 2021Notification of Mr Saman Ali Hassan as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Oct 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Sept 2021Cessation of Mr Saman Ali Hassan as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Oct 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Sept 2021Cessation of "Euro Holding" Limited Liability Company as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Oct 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Mar 2023Company is dissolved at Companies House
  • 14 Sept 2021Notification of Mr Saman Ali Hassan as a person with significant control
  • 14 Sept 2021Cessation of Mr Saman Ali Hassan as a person with significant control
  • 14 Sept 2021Cessation of "Euro Holding" Limited Liability Company as a person with significant control
  • 14 Sept 2021Cessation of Mr Nasimi Allahverdi Sadigov as a person with significant control
  • 14 Sept 2021Director resigned: SADIGOV, Nasimi Allahverdi
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd

Is NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd sponsor?
NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd based?
The register lists NTS Cambridge Holding Ltd at 2 Brackyn Road, Cambridge, England, CB1 3PL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12985314. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12985314
Address
2 Brackyn Road, Cambridge, England, CB1 3PL
First on register
4 Jun 2021

More in Cambridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.