All sponsors

Oaks Care Holdings Ltd

Revoked
SittingbourneHealthcareLicensed since 10 Jul 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 27 Aug 2026
On register since
2024
10 Jul 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
93/100Checked 20 Aug 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 25 Jul 2026Notification of Mr Azeez Abiodun Ayege as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jul 2026Cessation of Mrs Eleanor Josephine Oparaku as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jul 2026Cessation of Mr Ifeanyi Chukwuma Oparaku as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jul 2026Director resigned: OPARAKU, Eleanor Josephine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 25 Jul 2026Notification of Mr Azeez Abiodun Ayege as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jul 2026Cessation of Mrs Eleanor Josephine Oparaku as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jul 2026Cessation of Mr Ifeanyi Chukwuma Oparaku as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jul 2026Director resigned: OPARAKU, Eleanor Josephine
  • 25 Jul 2026Director resigned: OPARAKU, Ifeanyi Chukwuma
  • 25 Jul 2026New director appointed: AYEGE, Azeez Abiodun

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Oaks Care Holdings Ltd

Is Oaks Care Holdings Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Oaks Care Holdings Ltd in Sittingbourne was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 27 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Oaks Care Holdings Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Oaks Care Holdings Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 27 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Oaks Care Holdings Ltd sponsor?
Oaks Care Holdings Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Oaks Care Holdings Ltd based?
The register lists Oaks Care Holdings Ltd at 26 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 4AE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14314041. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14314041
Company status
active
Address
26 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 4AE
First on register
10 Jul 2024
Removed
27 Aug 2026

More in Sittingbourne

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.