Oakville Care Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 12 Aug 2016 — New person with significant control: Mr Arun Patel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Sept 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Aug 2016 — New person with significant control: Ms Rita Patel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Sept 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 May 2016 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2016 — Notification of Oakville (South Wales) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Aug 2016New person with significant control: Mr Arun Patel
- 12 Aug 2016New person with significant control: Ms Rita Patel
- 18 May 2016Registered office address changed
- 6 Apr 2016Notification of Oakville (South Wales) Limited as a person with significant control
- 30 Oct 2013Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Oakville Care Limited
- Is Oakville Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Oakville Care Limited in Cardiff holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Oakville Care Limited sponsor?
- Oakville Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Oakville Care Limited based?
- The register lists Oakville Care Limited at Panteg Farm Graig Road, Lisvane, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 0UF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04865826. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04865826
- Address
- Panteg Farm Graig Road, Lisvane, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 0UF
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in Cardiff
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.