All sponsors

Optceutics Ltd

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 26 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
26 May 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
92/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Insolvency history on record (×5.3), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 3 Sept 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 1 Oct 2026
  • 16 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jul 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2022Director resigned: BROCCHINI, Stephen James, Professor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Sept 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
  • 16 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 29 Jul 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 20 May 2022Director resigned: BROCCHINI, Stephen James, Professor

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Optceutics Ltd

Is Optceutics Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Optceutics Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Optceutics Ltd sponsor?
Optceutics Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Optceutics Ltd based?
The register lists Optceutics Ltd at 28a Menelik Road, London, United Kingdom, NW2 3RP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10015972. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10015972
Address
28a Menelik Road, London, United Kingdom, NW2 3RP
First on register
26 May 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.