All sponsors
Peloton Interactive UK Limited
ActiveLondonHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 11 Sept 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
11 Sept 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
18/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: STANTON, Michael Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: BAIG, Saqib. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Mar 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2025 — New corporate-secretary appointed: CITCO MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Mar 2026Director resigned: STANTON, Michael Andrew
- 12 Mar 2026New director appointed: BAIG, Saqib
- 6 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Jan 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: CITCO MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
- 31 Dec 2024Corporate-secretary resigned: OHS SECRETARIES LIMITED
- 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: SEIGNER, Emmanuel Louis Henri
- + 10 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveER and Investigations ManagerLondon
Common questions about Peloton Interactive UK Limited
- Is Peloton Interactive UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Peloton Interactive UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Peloton Interactive UK Limited sponsor?
- Peloton Interactive UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Peloton Interactive UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Peloton Interactive UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Peloton Interactive UK Limited based?
- The register lists Peloton Interactive UK Limited at 9th Floor 107 Cheapside, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 6DN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11174745. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11174745
- Address
- 9th Floor 107 Cheapside, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 6DN
- First on register
- 11 Sept 2018
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.