Peridot Global Holdings Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Jan 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Sept 2023 — New director appointed: MORGAN, Douglas Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Sept 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Aug 2023 — Director resigned: DE BUCK, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 8 Sept 2023New director appointed: MORGAN, Douglas Stephen
- 1 Sept 2023Registered office address changed
- 31 Aug 2023Director resigned: DE BUCK, David
- 30 Dec 2022Director resigned: SPASOV, Vladimir Dimitrov
- 20 Dec 2022Director resigned: STEINER, Perry
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Peridot Global Holdings Limited
- Is Peridot Global Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Peridot Global Holdings Limited in Sutton was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 29 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Peridot Global Holdings Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Peridot Global Holdings Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 29 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Peridot Global Holdings Limited sponsor?
- Peridot Global Holdings Limited was licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Peridot Global Holdings Limited based?
- The register lists Peridot Global Holdings Limited at 3rd Floor, Chancery House, St Nicholas Way, Sutton, Surrey, United Kingdom, SM1 1JB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13147784. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13147784
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 3rd Floor, Chancery House, St Nicholas Way, Sutton, Surrey, United Kingdom, SM1 1JB
- First on register
- 14 Feb 2022
- Removed
- 29 Jun 2026
More in Sutton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.