All sponsors
Pierre Fabre Limited
ActiveReadingManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 10 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
10 May 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
5
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Apr 2025 — New director appointed: RUER, Renaud-Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2025 — Director resigned: BENOIST, Xavier Pierre Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: PEYON, Alan Hervé. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Mar 2024 — Director resigned: DELABARRE, Fabrice. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Apr 2025New director appointed: RUER, Renaud-Thomas
- 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: BENOIST, Xavier Pierre Marie
- 10 Feb 2025New director appointed: PEYON, Alan Hervé
- 25 Mar 2024Director resigned: DELABARRE, Fabrice
- 1 May 2023New director appointed: DEMIRDERE, Hande
- 6 Apr 2023Registered office address changed
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveeCommerce National Account ManagerUnited Kingdom
- LiveSenior Brand Activation ManagerUnited Kingdom
- LiveSenior Digital Acceleration ManagerUnited Kingdom
- LiveKey Account ManagerUnited Kingdom
- LiveKey Account ManagerUnited Kingdom
Common questions about Pierre Fabre Limited
- Is Pierre Fabre Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Pierre Fabre Limited in Reading holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Pierre Fabre Limited sponsor?
- Pierre Fabre Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Pierre Fabre Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by Pierre Fabre Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Pierre Fabre Limited based?
- The register lists Pierre Fabre Limited at One Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7WS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00986738. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00986738
- Address
- One Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7WS
- First on register
- 10 May 2021
- Website
- medicines.org.uk
More in Reading
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.