Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 3 Aug 2026 — New director appointed: BERESFORD, David Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: MOHER, Colman. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: SPIERS, Joanna Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: DOWSETT, Ross Martin, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Aug 2026New director appointed: BERESFORD, David Michael
- 15 Jun 2026Director resigned: MOHER, Colman
- 30 Apr 2026New director appointed: SPIERS, Joanna Elizabeth
- 6 Nov 2025Director resigned: DOWSETT, Ross Martin, Mr.
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited
- Is Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited in Theale holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited sponsor?
- Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited based?
- The register lists Practice Plus Group Health and Rehabilitation Services Limited at Hawker House 5-6 Napier Court, Napier Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8BW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10498997. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10498997
- Address
- Hawker House 5-6 Napier Court, Napier Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8BW
- First on register
- 20 Aug 2024
- Website
- careuk.com
- Profile
More in Theale
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.