All sponsors

Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited

Active
ThealeHealthcareLicensed since 19 Nov 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
19 Nov 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
21/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 15 Jun 2026Director resigned: MOHER, Colman. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2026New director appointed: SPIERS, Joanna Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Nov 2025Director resigned: DOWSETT, Ross Martin, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Jun 2026Director resigned: MOHER, Colman
  • 30 Apr 2026New director appointed: SPIERS, Joanna Elizabeth
  • 6 Nov 2025Director resigned: DOWSETT, Ross Martin, Mr.
  • 1 Jul 2025Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Theatre HCA
    Derriford, Plymouth · £27,459
    Live
  • Pre-Assessment Nurse
    Derriford, Plymouth · £46,004
    Live

Common questions about Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited

Is Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited in Theale holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited sponsor?
Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited based?
The register lists Practice Plus Group Urgent Care Limited at Ground Floor, 1330 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05232967. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05232967
Address
Ground Floor, 1330 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4SA
First on register
19 Nov 2024

More in Theale

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.