All sponsors

Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham

Active
BirminghamRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 2 May 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
2 May 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 May 2026Notification of Mr Hardikkumar Bavchandbhai Nakrani as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 May 2026Cessation of Mr Tejendra Virjibhai Patel as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 May 2026Director resigned: PATEL, Tejendra Virjibhai. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 11 May 2026Notification of Mr Hardikkumar Bavchandbhai Nakrani as a person with significant control
  • 11 May 2026Cessation of Mr Tejendra Virjibhai Patel as a person with significant control
  • 11 May 2026Director resigned: PATEL, Tejendra Virjibhai
  • 11 May 2026New director appointed: PATEL, Jigneshkumar Hasmukhbhai
  • 11 May 2026New director appointed: PATEL, Vaishali Jigneshkumar
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham

Is Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham in Birmingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham sponsor?
Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham based?
The register lists Pramukh Retail Ltd T/A JPK Birmingham at Bridge House 9-13 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV6 4AD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14190391. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14190391
Address
Bridge House 9-13 Holbrook Lane, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV6 4AD
First on register
2 May 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Birmingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.