Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any recruitment / employment-agency SIC (78xxx) (×1.8), SIC 78200 — temporary employment agencies (×0.7), Accounts overdue (×1.3).
Reporting duties
- 10 May 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Jul 2022 — New director appointed: HIRANI, Natasha. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 May 2023Registered office address changed
- 29 Jul 2022New director appointed: HIRANI, Natasha
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment
- Is Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment sponsor?
- Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment based?
- The register lists Primary Care Point Limited T/A PCP Dental Recruitment at 18 Amiot House 18 Amiot House, 9 Heritage Avenue, London, England, NW9 5FQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09771178. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09771178
- Address
- 18 Amiot House 18 Amiot House, 9 Heritage Avenue, London, England, NW9 5FQ
- First on register
- 10 May 2022
- Website
- pcpdentalrecruitment.co.uk
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.