Princess Street Surgery
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Gazette strike-off notice (GAZ1(A)) on record (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Accounts overdue (×1.3), First Gazette notice on record (×1.3).
Reporting duties
- 20 Jan 2026 — Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Apr 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Jan 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House
- 18 Apr 2024Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Princess Street Surgery
- Is Princess Street Surgery a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Princess Street Surgery in Swansea holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Princess Street Surgery sponsor?
- Princess Street Surgery is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Princess Street Surgery based?
- The register lists Princess Street Surgery at Swansea. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 17 Jun 2022
More in Swansea
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.