Pulse Health Group Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 1 May 2026 — Notification of Mrs Naga Vaishnavi Gudivada as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2026 — Notification of Mr Sai Ratnakar Pentapati as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2026 — Notification of Dr Sri Latha Sambu as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2026 — Notification of Mr Venkata Siva Kumar Vadday as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 May 2026Notification of Mrs Naga Vaishnavi Gudivada as a person with significant control
- 1 May 2026Notification of Mr Sai Ratnakar Pentapati as a person with significant control
- 1 May 2026Notification of Dr Sri Latha Sambu as a person with significant control
- 1 May 2026Notification of Mr Venkata Siva Kumar Vadday as a person with significant control
- 20 Apr 2022New director appointed: SAMBU, Sri Latha, Dr
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Pulse Health Group Limited
- Is Pulse Health Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Pulse Health Group Limited in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Pulse Health Group Limited sponsor?
- Pulse Health Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Pulse Health Group Limited based?
- The register lists Pulse Health Group Limited at 30 Culverin Avenue, Grays, England, RM16 2BF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12640212. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12640212
- Address
- 30 Culverin Avenue, Grays, England, RM16 2BF
- First on register
- 19 Apr 2022
- Website
- pulsehealthgroup.co.uk
More in Leeds
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.