All sponsors

Purespring Therapeutics Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 29 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
29 Mar 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
36/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Director resigned in the last 12 months (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 3 Aug 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 May 2026Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 28 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Aug 2026Registered office address changed
  • 30 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 21 May 2026Share capital filing
  • 17 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 15 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 7 Nov 2025Director resigned: KYRIAKIDES, Michael, Mr.
  • + 26 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Purespring Therapeutics Limited

Is Purespring Therapeutics Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Purespring Therapeutics Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Purespring Therapeutics Limited sponsor?
Purespring Therapeutics Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Purespring Therapeutics Limited based?
The register lists Purespring Therapeutics Limited at 8 Bloomsbury Street, London, England, WC1B 3SR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12543677. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12543677
Address
8 Bloomsbury Street, London, England, WC1B 3SR
First on register
29 Mar 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.