Radiance Bubbletea
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Jan 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Jan 2025 — Notification of Miss Yifan Liu as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: LIU, Yifan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Nov 2024 — Cessation of Mr Hua Qiu Shi Yan as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
- 19 Jan 2025Notification of Miss Yifan Liu as a person with significant control
- 19 Jan 2025New director appointed: LIU, Yifan
- 20 Nov 2024Cessation of Mr Hua Qiu Shi Yan as a person with significant control
- 20 Nov 2024Director resigned: YAN, Huaqiushi
- 10 Nov 2024Director resigned: YAN, Li
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Radiance Bubbletea
- Is Radiance Bubbletea a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Radiance Bubbletea in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Radiance Bubbletea sponsor?
- Radiance Bubbletea is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Radiance Bubbletea based?
- The register lists Radiance Bubbletea at 24 Marcus Garvey Mews, London, England, SE22 0RG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13829655. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13829655
- Address
- 24 Marcus Garvey Mews, London, England, SE22 0RG
- First on register
- 12 Jul 2024
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.