All sponsors

Royal Trinity Hospice

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 7 Dec 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
7 Dec 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
27/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: MANLEY, Gerard Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: PIPER, James Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Apr 2026Director resigned: SINGH, Priya Darshani. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Dec 2025New director appointed: PASSANTE, Matthew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: MANLEY, Gerard Anthony
  • 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: PIPER, James Anthony
  • 24 Apr 2026Director resigned: SINGH, Priya Darshani
  • 9 Dec 2025New director appointed: PASSANTE, Matthew
  • 9 Dec 2025New director appointed: BULL, Nicolas James
  • 9 Dec 2025New director appointed: HUDSON, Richard James
  • + 13 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Flexible Retail Assistant
    SW40RN
    Live
  • Partnerships Executive
    SW40RN · £29,000–£29,800
    Expired
  • Retail Shop Manager
    W69JG · £31,400–£34,525
    Expired

Common questions about Royal Trinity Hospice

Is Royal Trinity Hospice a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Royal Trinity Hospice in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Royal Trinity Hospice sponsor?
Royal Trinity Hospice is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Royal Trinity Hospice have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Royal Trinity Hospice across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Royal Trinity Hospice based?
The register lists Royal Trinity Hospice at 30 Clapham Common North Side, London, SW4 0RN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02673845. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02673845
Address
30 Clapham Common North Side, London, SW4 0RN
First on register
7 Dec 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.