All sponsors

Saab UK Limited

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 13 Jun 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
13 Jun 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
26
59 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jul 2026Director resigned: TAYLOR, Linda Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Dec 2025Director resigned: WALTON, Andrew George. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025New director appointed: BRUCE, Christopher Martin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jul 2026Director resigned: TAYLOR, Linda Ann
  • 19 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 17 Dec 2025Director resigned: WALTON, Andrew George
  • 30 Jun 2025New director appointed: BRUCE, Christopher Martin

Open jobs · 26 live

View all
  • Operations Manager
    Bedford
    Live
  • Global Defence Product Sales Responsible
    Fareham
    Live
  • Air Combat Simulation Engineer
    Bedford
    Live
  • Lead Engineering Technician
    Fareham
    Live
  • Lead Software Engineer
    Fareham
    Live
  • Innovation Manager
    Fareham
    Live
  • Flight Control Systems Engineer
    Bedford
    Live
  • Electronics Manager
    Bedford
    Live

Common questions about Saab UK Limited

Is Saab UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Saab UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Saab UK Limited sponsor?
Saab UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Saab UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 26 live vacancies advertised by Saab UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Saab UK Limited based?
The register lists Saab UK Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
13 Jun 2025

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.