All sponsors
Scania (Great Britain) Limited
ActiveMilton KeynesTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 8 Nov 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
8 Nov 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
38
110 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: GLAS-CROMMERT, Patrik. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: WINTERNOHR, Rebecca Maria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2025 — Director resigned: KARLSSON, Magnus Gustav Owe. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2025 — New secretary appointed: ÖDEBRINK, Andreas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 31 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: GLAS-CROMMERT, Patrik
- 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: WINTERNOHR, Rebecca Maria
- 31 May 2025Director resigned: KARLSSON, Magnus Gustav Owe
- 1 May 2025New secretary appointed: ÖDEBRINK, Andreas
- 30 Apr 2025Director resigned: ORRLING, Carl Henrik Folke
- 29 Nov 2024Secretary resigned: GRAY, Richard Kevin
- + 29 earlier events
Open jobs · 38 live
View all- LiveHGV TechnicianHull · £42,310–£51,580
- LiveHGV TechnicianSpalding · £36,690–£44,720
- LiveHGV Senior TechnicianGlasgow · £40,620–£49,500
- LiveHGV TechnicianGlasgow · £37,230–£49,500
- LiveEvents Logistics & Show Operations SpecialistMilton Keynes
- LiveHGV TechnicianInverness
- LiveHGV TechnicianNormanton · £51,580
- LiveAccount Manager - New Truck SalesPurfleet
Common questions about Scania (Great Britain) Limited
- Is Scania (Great Britain) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Scania (Great Britain) Limited in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Scania (Great Britain) Limited sponsor?
- Scania (Great Britain) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Scania (Great Britain) Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 38 live vacancies advertised by Scania (Great Britain) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Scania (Great Britain) Limited based?
- The register lists Scania (Great Britain) Limited at Delaware Drive, Tongwell, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 8HB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00831017. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00831017
- Address
- Delaware Drive, Tongwell, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 8HB
- First on register
- 8 Nov 2013
More in Milton Keynes
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.