All sponsors

Seb

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jan 2026New person with significant control: Mr Sebastian Douglas Leonard Clark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Sebastian Douglas Leonard Clark as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 May 2025New person with significant control: For Sale Visit Www.Buythiscompanyname.Co.Uk Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 May 2025Cessation of Mrs Virginia Olive Clark as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jan 2026New person with significant control: Mr Sebastian Douglas Leonard Clark
  • 1 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Sebastian Douglas Leonard Clark as a person with significant control
  • 29 May 2025New person with significant control: For Sale Visit Www.Buythiscompanyname.Co.Uk Ltd
  • 29 May 2025Cessation of Mrs Virginia Olive Clark as a person with significant control
  • 29 May 2025Secretary resigned: CLARK, Virginia Olive
  • 29 May 2025New corporate-director appointed: FOR SALE VISIT WWW.BUYTHISCOMPANYNAME.CO.UK LTD
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Seb

Is Seb a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Seb in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Seb sponsor?
Seb is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Seb based?
The register lists Seb at VISIT HTTP://WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.CO.UK, 25 South Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 3DG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06995131. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06995131
Address
VISIT HTTP://WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.CO.UK, 25 South Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 3DG
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.