All sponsors

South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd

Active
LeedsHealthcareLicensed since 17 Jan 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
17 Jan 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Mar 2025Cessation of Dr Sarah Louise Harding as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2025Director resigned: HARDING, Sarah Louise, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: SHANGHAVI, Sagar, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: ALLDRED, Susan Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Mar 2025Cessation of Dr Sarah Louise Harding as a person with significant control
  • 2 Mar 2025Director resigned: HARDING, Sarah Louise, Dr
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: SHANGHAVI, Sagar, Dr
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: ALLDRED, Susan Elizabeth
  • 1 Dec 2023Cessation of Dr Gregor Ewan Donaldson as a person with significant control
  • 1 Dec 2023Director resigned: DONALDSON, Gregor Ewan, Dr
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd

Is South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd sponsor?
South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd based?
The register lists South & East Leeds General Practice Group Ltd at 1st Floor, Park Edge Practice, Asket Drive, Leeds, England, LS14 1HX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09561513. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09561513
Address
1st Floor, Park Edge Practice, Asket Drive, Leeds, England, LS14 1HX
First on register
17 Jan 2019

More in Leeds

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.