All sponsors
ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited
ActiveMilton KeynesTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 14 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
14 Feb 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 May 2026 — New director appointed: PROUT, Francis, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: CLAUSSEN, Don. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: BOWLEY, Craig William Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Dec 2023 — Director resigned: WILSON, Donna M.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 May 2026New director appointed: PROUT, Francis, Mr.
- 26 Mar 2026Director resigned: CLAUSSEN, Don
- 23 Jan 2026Director resigned: BOWLEY, Craig William Charles
- 4 Dec 2023Director resigned: WILSON, Donna M.
- 4 Dec 2023New director appointed: LOH, Zi Mi Sophie
- 30 Sept 2023New director appointed: BOWLEY, Craig William Charles
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredSales Manager - North AmericaHerndon, VA
Common questions about ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited
- Is ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited sponsor?
- ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists ST Engineering iDirect (UK) Limited at 1st Floor Derwent House, University Way Cranfield Technology Park, Cranfield, Bedford, England, MK43 0AZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04338596. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04338596
- Address
- 1st Floor Derwent House, University Way Cranfield Technology Park, Cranfield, Bedford, England, MK43 0AZ
- First on register
- 14 Feb 2022
- Website
- idirect.net
- Profile
More in Milton Keynes
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.