All sponsors

Sussex Primary Care

Active
BrightonHealthcareLicensed since 23 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
23 Jun 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
90/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 19 Dec 2025Director resigned: JENNINGS, Michael Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Nov 2024Director resigned: COUPE, Lauren, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: JENNINGS, Michael Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Dec 2025Director resigned: JENNINGS, Michael Robert
  • 19 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 21 Nov 2024Director resigned: COUPE, Lauren, Dr
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: JENNINGS, Michael Robert
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: EASTMAN, Karen Elizabeth, Dr
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: STRONG, Lesley
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sussex Primary Care

Is Sussex Primary Care a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sussex Primary Care in Brighton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sussex Primary Care sponsor?
Sussex Primary Care is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sussex Primary Care based?
The register lists Sussex Primary Care at Brighton General Hospital C/O Arundel Block Floor 1 Ruth Egau, Elm Grove, Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 3EW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11695322. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11695322
Address
Brighton General Hospital C/O Arundel Block Floor 1 Ruth Egau, Elm Grove, Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 3EW
First on register
23 Jun 2023

More in Brighton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.