All sponsors

Telstra Health UK Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 21 Jun 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
21 Jun 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
95/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 17 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Dec 2025Director resigned: STAFFORD, Roddy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Dec 2025Director resigned: BOULARD, Serge. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Dec 2025New director appointed: HAZAN, Jonathan Ezra. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 16 Dec 2025Director resigned: STAFFORD, Roddy
  • 16 Dec 2025Director resigned: BOULARD, Serge
  • 16 Dec 2025New director appointed: HAZAN, Jonathan Ezra
  • 16 Dec 2025New director appointed: DORRELL, Stephen James
  • 12 Dec 2025Company name changed — now trading as "DR FOSTER LIMITED"
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Telstra Health UK Limited

Is Telstra Health UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Telstra Health UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Telstra Health UK Limited sponsor?
Telstra Health UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Telstra Health UK Limited based?
The register lists Telstra Health UK Limited at 2nd Floor Blue Fin Building, 110 Southwark Street, London, SE1 0TA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03812015. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03812015
Address
2nd Floor Blue Fin Building, 110 Southwark Street, London, SE1 0TA
First on register
21 Jun 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.