All sponsors
The Dorchester Group Limited
ActiveLONDONHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 9 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: MOHD AZRAE, Ahmad Fahruddeen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: ABDUL MATEEN, Dytm Ps Pm, Prince. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Oct 2022 — New director appointed: MOHD AZRAE, Ahmad Fahruddeen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Oct 2022 — Director resigned: TENGAH, Noorsurainah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 19 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Apr 2026Director resigned: MOHD AZRAE, Ahmad Fahruddeen
- 9 Apr 2026New director appointed: ABDUL MATEEN, Dytm Ps Pm, Prince
- 5 Oct 2022New director appointed: MOHD AZRAE, Ahmad Fahruddeen
- 5 Oct 2022Director resigned: TENGAH, Noorsurainah
- 7 Feb 2022New director appointed: TENGAH, Noorsurainah
- 7 Feb 2022Director resigned: ABDUL RAHMAN IBRAHIM, Azmi
- + 17 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveHead Waiter - Artist BarLondon, UK · £28,116
Common questions about The Dorchester Group Limited
- Is The Dorchester Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. The Dorchester Group Limited in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can The Dorchester Group Limited sponsor?
- The Dorchester Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does The Dorchester Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by The Dorchester Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is The Dorchester Group Limited based?
- The register lists The Dorchester Group Limited at LONDON. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.