All sponsors

The London Community Foundation

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 12 Dec 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
12 Dec 2016
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
34/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: PRIOR, Russell Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: SAGOO, Satnam, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: SEBANAKITTA, Maureen Ndagire. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2025New secretary appointed: JAWORSKA, Nicola Natalie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 35 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: PRIOR, Russell Charles
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: SAGOO, Satnam, Dr
  • 30 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: SEBANAKITTA, Maureen Ndagire
  • 30 Apr 2025New secretary appointed: JAWORSKA, Nicola Natalie
  • 26 Nov 2024Director resigned: CREARY-ANINAKWA, Natalie Levina
  • 13 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
  • + 33 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Stewardship and Philanthropy Lead
    SE13GN · £46,371
    Live
  • Philanthropy and Grants Manager
    SE13GN · £42,000
    Expired
  • Stewardship and Philanthropy Lead
    SE13GN · £46,371
    Expired

Common questions about The London Community Foundation

Is The London Community Foundation a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The London Community Foundation in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The London Community Foundation sponsor?
The London Community Foundation is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does The London Community Foundation have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by The London Community Foundation across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is The London Community Foundation based?
The register lists The London Community Foundation at Unit 1.04, Piano House 9 Brighton Terrace, London, England, SW9 8DJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04383269. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04383269
Address
Unit 1.04, Piano House 9 Brighton Terrace, London, England, SW9 8DJ
First on register
12 Dec 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.