All sponsors

The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 24 Oct 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
24 Oct 2017
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Feb 2026Director resigned: HAYCOCK, Robert Owen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Oct 2025Director resigned: GREEN, Timothy Benjamin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Apr 2025Director resigned: GREEN, Nicholas Daniel Lawrence. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Apr 2025New director appointed: DUNN, Simon Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Feb 2026Director resigned: HAYCOCK, Robert Owen
  • 15 Oct 2025Director resigned: GREEN, Timothy Benjamin
  • 4 Apr 2025Director resigned: GREEN, Nicholas Daniel Lawrence
  • 4 Apr 2025New director appointed: DUNN, Simon Christopher
  • 17 Dec 2024New director appointed: HAYCOCK, Robert Owen
  • 17 Dec 2024Director resigned: GREEN, Oliver Charles
  • + 12 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Print Press Operative
    Cramlington, Northumberland · £25,000–£27,500
    Live

Common questions about The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com

Is The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com sponsor?
The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com based?
The register lists The Printed Group Limited t/a Printed.com at Threeways House, Clipstone Street, London, W1W 5DW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02356130. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02356130
Address
Threeways House, Clipstone Street, London, W1W 5DW
First on register
24 Oct 2017
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.