All sponsors

The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited

Active
ShrewsburyHealthcareLicensed since 14 Jul 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
14 Jul 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
19/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 1 May 2026Director resigned: WILDE, Nicola Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Apr 2026Director resigned: COULL, David Athol. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Feb 2026New director appointed: SMITH, Douglas Vaughan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: DEAN, Aaron Mark, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 May 2026Director resigned: WILDE, Nicola Louise
  • 17 Apr 2026Director resigned: COULL, David Athol
  • 11 Feb 2026New director appointed: SMITH, Douglas Vaughan
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: DEAN, Aaron Mark, Dr
  • 2 Aug 2023Director resigned: BIFFIN, Louise
  • 1 Aug 2023New director appointed: WILDE, Nicola Louise
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited

Is The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited in Shrewsbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited sponsor?
The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited based?
The register lists The Shropshire Doctors' Co-operative Limited at Unit A, 3 Longbow Close, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY1 3GZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03136437. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03136437
Address
Unit A, 3 Longbow Close, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY1 3GZ
First on register
14 Jul 2022

More in Shrewsbury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.