The Southover Partnership
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Jun 2026 — New director appointed: GOAD, Robin James Ralph. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Jun 2025 — Cessation of Ms Natalie Fiona Grazin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Jun 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Katie Adams as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Jun 2025 — Cessation of Mr Neil Barry Taylor as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jun 2026New director appointed: GOAD, Robin James Ralph
- 13 Jun 2025Cessation of Ms Natalie Fiona Grazin as a person with significant control
- 13 Jun 2025Cessation of Mrs Katie Adams as a person with significant control
- 13 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Neil Barry Taylor as a person with significant control
- 21 Feb 2025New director appointed: CORZBERG, Alexis
- 13 Jan 2025New director appointed: POLLINS, Sara
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about The Southover Partnership
- Is The Southover Partnership a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. The Southover Partnership in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can The Southover Partnership sponsor?
- The Southover Partnership is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is The Southover Partnership based?
- The register lists The Southover Partnership at Kingsbury Manor, 288 Kingsbury Road, London, England, NW9 9HA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10539109. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10539109
- Address
- Kingsbury Manor, 288 Kingsbury Road, London, England, NW9 9HA
- First on register
- 10 Jun 2024
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.