All sponsors

Theramex Hq UK Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 11 Sept 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
11 Sept 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
60/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), First Gazette notice on record (×1.3).

Reporting duties

  • 12 Feb 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Dec 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2024Notification of Stars Uk Bidco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2024Cessation of Iwh Uk Midco Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Feb 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Dec 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 11 Sept 2024Notification of Stars Uk Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 11 Sept 2024Cessation of Iwh Uk Midco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 19 Jun 2023Registered office address changed
  • 26 Aug 2020New secretary appointed: FRANKEL, Matthew
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Theramex Hq UK Limited

Is Theramex Hq UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Theramex Hq UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Theramex Hq UK Limited sponsor?
Theramex Hq UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Theramex Hq UK Limited based?
The register lists Theramex Hq UK Limited at Sloane Square House 1 Holbein Place, Belgravia, London, England, SW1W 8NS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10944626. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10944626
Address
Sloane Square House 1 Holbein Place, Belgravia, London, England, SW1W 8NS
First on register
11 Sept 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.