All sponsors

Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 7 Dec 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
7 Dec 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
76/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), More than one SIC code (×1.3).

Reporting duties

  • 29 Sept 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: BEARE, Paul David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: PB CORPORATE SERVICES UK LTD. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jul 2024Notification of Mrs Saraswathi Elangovan as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: BEARE, Paul David
  • 1 Sept 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: PB CORPORATE SERVICES UK LTD
  • 28 Jul 2024Notification of Mrs Saraswathi Elangovan as a person with significant control
  • 28 Jul 2024Cessation of Dr Elangovan Natarajan as a person with significant control
  • 28 Jul 2024Director resigned: NATARAJAN, Elangovan, Dr
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited

Is Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited sponsor?
Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited based?
The register lists Timo Eva Wellness UK Limited at 49 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom, W1D 4EG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15050012. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15050012
Address
49 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom, W1D 4EG
First on register
7 Dec 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.