Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Files full or group accounts (×0.8), Has notified a new person with significant control (×1.2).
Reporting duties
- 14 Jun 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Aug 2022 — Cessation of Bindu Devi Jabegu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Jun 2024Registered office address changed
- 9 Aug 2022Cessation of Bindu Devi Jabegu as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd
- Is Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd in Reading holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd sponsor?
- Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd based?
- The register lists Toothpick Dental Staff Ltd at 4th Floor, Suite 39 The Blade, Abbey Square, Reading, England, RG1 3BE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12249526. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12249526
- Address
- 4th Floor, Suite 39 The Blade, Abbey Square, Reading, England, RG1 3BE
- First on register
- 18 Jul 2022
- Website
- toothpickdentalstaff.com
More in Reading
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.