Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 13 Aug 2024 — Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Mar 2024 — New director appointed: KWOK, Hing Yip. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 13 Aug 2024Company is dissolved at Companies House
- 20 Mar 2024New director appointed: KWOK, Hing Yip
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited
- Is Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited sponsor?
- Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited based?
- The register lists Topaz And Eze Family Office Limited at 187 Sutherland Avenue, London, England, W9 1ET. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13669949. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13669949
- Address
- 187 Sutherland Avenue, London, England, W9 1ET
- First on register
- 9 Dec 2022
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.