All sponsors

Trace Group Limited

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 1 Feb 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
1 Feb 2014
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Oct 2024Cessation of Tulip Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 May 2024Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2021New director appointed: DAWSON, Louise Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Oct 2024Cessation of Tulip Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 30 May 2024Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 30 Nov 2022Registered office address changed
  • 1 Feb 2021New director appointed: DAWSON, Louise Anne
  • 31 Jan 2021Director resigned: DAVIES, Graham Neil
  • 15 Jan 2020Director resigned: DAVIDSON, Ian Thomas
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Ranch Hand
    Caldwell, ID
    Expired

Common questions about Trace Group Limited

Is Trace Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Trace Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Trace Group Limited sponsor?
Trace Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Trace Group Limited based?
The register lists Trace Group Limited at 224-232 St. John Street, London, EC1V 4QR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02388822. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02388822
Address
224-232 St. John Street, London, EC1V 4QR
First on register
1 Feb 2014

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.