All sponsors

UK Comms Limited

Revoked
Milton KeynesTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 6 May 2025
Register status
Revoked
Removed 3 Sept 2026
On register since
2025
6 May 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2026Notification of Inspired Consultants And Management Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Daniel William Bradshaw as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: BHATTI, Harpreet Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: BRADSHAW, Daniel William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2026Notification of Inspired Consultants And Management Limited as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Daniel William Bradshaw as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: BHATTI, Harpreet Singh
  • 1 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: BRADSHAW, Daniel William
  • 27 Apr 2026Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about UK Comms Limited

Is UK Comms Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. UK Comms Limited in Milton Keynes was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 3 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did UK Comms Limited lose its sponsor licence?
UK Comms Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 3 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can UK Comms Limited sponsor?
UK Comms Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is UK Comms Limited based?
The register lists UK Comms Limited at Unit 8 Cochran Close, Crownhill, Milton Keynes, England, MK8 0AJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08868086. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08868086
Address
Unit 8 Cochran Close, Crownhill, Milton Keynes, England, MK8 0AJ
First on register
6 May 2025
Removed
3 Sept 2026

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.