Victory Group (UK) Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 22 Jun 2026 — Notification of Mr Mohammed Usman Ul-Haq as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jun 2026 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jun 2026 — Cessation of Mr Azeem Tanveer as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jun 2026 — New director appointed: UL-HAQ, Mohammed Usman. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 22 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Mohammed Usman Ul-Haq as a person with significant control
- 22 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 15 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Azeem Tanveer as a person with significant control
- 15 Jun 2026New director appointed: UL-HAQ, Mohammed Usman
- 1 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Victory Group (UK) Ltd
- Is Victory Group (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Victory Group (UK) Ltd in Sutton Coldfield was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 27 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Victory Group (UK) Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Victory Group (UK) Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 27 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Victory Group (UK) Ltd sponsor?
- Victory Group (UK) Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Victory Group (UK) Ltd based?
- The register lists Victory Group (UK) Ltd at 2 Windsor Drive, Solihull, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B92 8HR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14836758. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14836758
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 2 Windsor Drive, Solihull, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B92 8HR
- First on register
- 26 Jun 2024
- Removed
- 27 Jul 2026
More in Sutton Coldfield
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.