All sponsors

Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited

Active
Milton KeynesTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 24 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
24 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: SPECHT, Wolf Stefan, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2025Director resigned: SEIDL, Rainer Ernst. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Dec 2024Director resigned: SMITH, Alexander James Campbell. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 62 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: SPECHT, Wolf Stefan, Dr
  • 31 Aug 2025Director resigned: SEIDL, Rainer Ernst
  • 18 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • 13 Dec 2024Director resigned: SMITH, Alexander James Campbell
  • 8 Nov 2021Director resigned: SANDER, Martin
  • 1 Sept 2021New director appointed: SEIDL, Rainer Ernst
  • + 60 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited

Is Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited sponsor?
Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited based?
The register lists Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited at Yeomans Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5AN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00514809. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00514809
Address
Yeomans Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5AN
First on register
24 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.