All sponsors
Vp plc
ActiveHarrogateProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 2 Feb 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
2 Feb 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
14
15 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: BIELBY, Anna Catherine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: WOODWARK, Alice Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2025 — Director resigned: WHITE, Philip Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: SMITH, Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Feb 2026Director resigned: BIELBY, Anna Catherine
- 2 Feb 2026New director appointed: WOODWARK, Alice Elizabeth
- 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: WHITE, Philip Michael
- 1 Feb 2025New director appointed: SMITH, Richard
- 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: WINSTANLEY, Keith John
- 30 Sept 2023Director resigned: STOTHARD, Neil Andrew
- + 10 earlier events
Open jobs · 14 live
View all- LiveField Servicing EngineerMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £34,000
- LiveClass 1 HGV DriverMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £36,167–£38,000
- LiveGraduate Civil EngineerMorley, West Yorkshire - Leeds
- LiveSenior Lead Driver and Operative (Class 1)Swindon
- LiveSenior Lead Driver and Operative (Class 1)Lesmahagow, South Lanarkshire
- LiveSenior Lead Driver and Operative (Class 1)Worksop, Nottinghamshire
- LiveBusiness Development ManagerScotland
- LiveSenior Engineer (Major Projects)Morley, West Yorkshire - Leeds
Common questions about Vp plc
- Is Vp plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Vp plc in Harrogate holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Vp plc sponsor?
- Vp plc is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Vp plc have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 14 live vacancies advertised by Vp plc across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Vp plc based?
- The register lists Vp plc at Central House, Beckwith Knowle Otley Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 1UD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00481833. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in Harrogate
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.