All sponsors
Walsingham Support
ActiveLondonHealthcareLicensed since 16 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
16 May 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkElevated risk
57/100Checked 5 Aug 2026
≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jun 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: CRICHLOW, Kerry Anne Demora. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jul 2025 — Director resigned: WALJI, David Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jul 2025 — Director resigned: COX, Tracy Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
- 28 Jan 2026New director appointed: CRICHLOW, Kerry Anne Demora
- 30 Jul 2025Director resigned: WALJI, David Andrew John
- 30 Jul 2025Director resigned: COX, Tracy Jane
- 27 Nov 2024Director resigned: LLWELLYN-PEART, Cadanna, Ms.
- 12 Nov 2024Director resigned: KEAGAN-BULL, Richard
- + 4 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveSupport WorkerWhitton, Twickenham · £30,784
- ExpiredBank Female Support WorkerBryncoch, Neath · £27,976
- ExpiredFemale Support WorkerGorsley, Ross-On-Wye · £26,436
Common questions about Walsingham Support
- Is Walsingham Support a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Walsingham Support in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Walsingham Support sponsor?
- Walsingham Support is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Walsingham Support have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Walsingham Support across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Walsingham Support based?
- The register lists Walsingham Support at 4/4a Bloomsbury Square, London, United Kingdom, WC1A 2RP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02016251. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02016251
- Address
- 4/4a Bloomsbury Square, London, United Kingdom, WC1A 2RP
- First on register
- 16 May 2024
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.