Windsor House Group Practice
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 19 Jul 2024 — New director appointed: DICKIE, Rebecca. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Oct 2023 — Notification of Mbd Dent Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Oct 2023 — Cessation of Mr Robert Mcmillan Donald as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Oct 2023 — Cessation of Mrs Ann Donald as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 19 Jul 2024New director appointed: DICKIE, Rebecca
- 9 Oct 2023Notification of Mbd Dent Ltd as a person with significant control
- 9 Oct 2023Cessation of Mr Robert Mcmillan Donald as a person with significant control
- 9 Oct 2023Cessation of Mrs Ann Donald as a person with significant control
- 9 Oct 2023Director resigned: DONALD, Robert Mcmillan
- 9 Oct 2023Secretary resigned: DONALD, Ann
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Windsor House Group Practice
- Is Windsor House Group Practice a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Windsor House Group Practice in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Windsor House Group Practice sponsor?
- Windsor House Group Practice is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Windsor House Group Practice based?
- The register lists Windsor House Group Practice at Leeds. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 4 Jul 2022
More in Leeds
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.