Woodbury Park Dental Practice
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Company under 3 years old (×1.2), A single controlling owner (×1.1).
Reporting duties
- 2 Jul 2025 — Notification of Agape Trading Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jul 2025 — Cessation of Mr Philip Daniel Gardiner as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jul 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Alanna Gloria Gardiner as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jan 2025 — Notification of Mr Philip Daniel Gardiner as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jul 2025Notification of Agape Trading Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 2 Jul 2025Cessation of Mr Philip Daniel Gardiner as a person with significant control
- 2 Jul 2025Cessation of Mrs Alanna Gloria Gardiner as a person with significant control
- 15 Jan 2025Notification of Mr Philip Daniel Gardiner as a person with significant control
- 15 Jan 2025Notification of Mrs Alanna Gloria Gardiner as a person with significant control
- 15 Jan 2025New director appointed: GARDINER, Philip Daniel
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Woodbury Park Dental Practice
- Is Woodbury Park Dental Practice a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Woodbury Park Dental Practice in Tunbridge Wells holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Woodbury Park Dental Practice sponsor?
- Woodbury Park Dental Practice is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Woodbury Park Dental Practice based?
- The register lists Woodbury Park Dental Practice at Tunbridge Wells. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 13 Dec 2021
- Profile
More in Tunbridge Wells
- The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St John, Tunbridge WellsPublic Sector & Non-Profit
- Hever Care LimitedHealthcare
- Monac Consulting LtdProfessional Services
- Southpaw Communications LimitedMedia, Marketing & Creative
- Ashurst Park Care HomeHealthcare
- JDO LimitedMedia, Marketing & Creative
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.