All sponsors

Zoe Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 15 May 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
15 May 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
12 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Feb 2026New director appointed: SHIFF, Lior. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 19 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 18 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 10 Feb 2026New director appointed: SHIFF, Lior
  • 5 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 10 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 9 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 17 earlier events

Open jobs · 7 live

View all
  • Senior Product Designer
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Brand Performance Designer
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Brand Performance Designer
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Senior Product Designer - App Experience (FTC/Temp-to-Perm)
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Senior Product Designer
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Senior Operations Associate
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Performance Creative Editor
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Campaign Marketing Manager
    United Kingdom
    Expired

Common questions about Zoe Limited

Is Zoe Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Zoe Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Zoe Limited sponsor?
Zoe Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Zoe Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Zoe Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Zoe Limited based?
The register lists Zoe Limited at 164 Westminster Bridge Road, London, England, SE1 7RW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10902884. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10902884
Address
164 Westminster Bridge Road, London, England, SE1 7RW
First on register
15 May 2023
Website
zoeltd.com

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.