All sponsors

ACAMS (UK) Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 3 Jul 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
3 Jul 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Feb 2024New director appointed: AIKEN, Nolan Matthew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: LILES, Scott Day. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jan 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 22 Feb 2024New director appointed: AIKEN, Nolan Matthew
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: LILES, Scott Day
  • 20 Jan 2023Registered office address changed
  • 10 Mar 2022Notification of Wendel S.E. as a person with significant control
  • 10 Mar 2022Cessation of Adtalem Global Education Inc. as a person with significant control
  • + 10 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Senior Manager, Market Intelligence & Strategic Research
    Monument, City of London
    Live

Common questions about ACAMS (UK) Ltd

Is ACAMS (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. ACAMS (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can ACAMS (UK) Ltd sponsor?
ACAMS (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does ACAMS (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by ACAMS (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is ACAMS (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists ACAMS (UK) Ltd at 25 Cabot Square, London, England, E14 4QZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09370199. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09370199
Address
25 Cabot Square, London, England, E14 4QZ
First on register
3 Jul 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.